2009 EXHIBITS

A is for Artists Gallery
123 Bjune Drive SE #107
Bainbridge Island, WA
206-842-2434

Art/Not Terminal Gallery
2045 Westlake Ave
Seattle, WA 98121
206-233-0680
www.antgallery.org

Barefoot Collective
"8@8" Show ($5 cover)
Monday, March 30th, 8 pm
1604 Center St.
Tacoma, WA
253-627-2273

Belltown Artwalk
2nd Fridays
Seattle, WA
www.BelltownArtWalk.com

Collective Visions Gallery
'On the Verge' Show
2008 Artist Trust Edge
331 Pacific Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98337
www.CollectiveVisions.com

Fircrest Photography Competition
Overall Honorable Mention
Fircrest, WA

Frank Tobey Jones
Senior Art Show
5340 N. Bristol St
Tacoma, WA

Kent Summer Art Exhibit
Centennial Center Gallery
400 W. Gowe Street
Kent, WA 98032
www.KentArts.com

KPT Gallery
Kitsap Physical Therapy
20730 Bond Rd. NE #106
Poulsbo, WA
360-297-2828

Larson Gallery - 36th Annual
Juried Photography Exhibition
Yakima, WA
509-574-4875

Pierce College
Fine Arts Gallery
9401 Farwest Drive
Lakewood, WA
www.pierce.ctc.edu/art

Port Gamble Gallery
32260 Rainier Ave. NE
Port Gamble, WA
360-267-2211

Rabbitual
Two Vaults Gallery
August 20 - Sept 12
602 Fawcett
Tacoma, WA 98402
www.twovaults.com

SeaTac Regional Photography Exhibit
May 5 - 28
SeaTac City Hall
4800 S. 188th St.
SeaTac, WA

Tacoma Art Museum
Zeit-Bike Spoke Tales Competition
May 19 - 22
1701 Pacific Ave.
Tacoma, WA

Tacoma Art Place
TAP Gallery - featured artist, Dec. 2009
1116 11th St
Tacoma, WA
www.TacomaArtPlace.org

Tacoma Community College
7th Annual Juried Exhibition
6501 S. 19th Street
Tacoma, WA 98466
www.tacomacc.edu/thegallery

University of Washington Tacoma
Iron Gallery
Artist Trust 2008 EDGE
Tacoma, WA

WA State Dept. of Ecology
300 Desmond Drive SE
Lacey, WA
360-407-6521

WA State Dept. of Health
"New Beginnings"
Olympia, WA

Wineworks
Ellensburg Artwalk - October
Ellensburg, WA


2008 EXHIBITS

Port Gamble, WA
Port Gamble Gallery
32260 Rainier Ave NE
360-267-2211

Tacoma, WA
Mandolin Cafe
3923 S 12th St.
253-761-3482

Tacoma, WA
Proctor Art Walk
November 8-15, 2008

Port Townsend, WA
Art Port Townsend
Juried Exhibit,
Barbara Shaiman - Juror
Northwind Arts Center
www.NorthwindArts.org

Tacoma, WA
Tahoma Center Gallery
Catholic Community Service
1323 S. Yakima Avenue
Betzy Miller - Curator
253-502-2650

Poulsbo, WA
Emily's Bistro - Featured Artist
19472 Powder Hill Pl. N.E.
360-297-2828

Port Gamble, WA
Kitsap Arts & Crafts Festival
Photography Exhibit Space
Evy H Holstein - Coordinator
360-297-2828

Tacoma, WA
Proctor Arts Festival
Proctor District
Gene Kestler - Coordinator

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma Art Place Gallery
1116 S. 11th Street
Linda Danforth - Curator
253-238-1006

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma City Hall Gallery
Tacoma Municipal Building
Sharon Styer - Curator
253-332-6816

Puyallup, WA
Photography Gallery
Tacoma Photographic Society Best Floral
Special Award

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma Art Walk
Tacoma Art Supply
1552 Commerce Street
Warren Caves - Curator
253-444-2341

Tacoma, WA
Sin-sational Valentine Exhibit
Mad Hat Tea Company

Kenmore, WA
CR Gallery - Silence
Episcopal Church of the Redeemer
Angela Rockett - Curator


2007 EXHIBITS

Kenmore, WA
CR Gallery - Silence
Episcopal Church of the Redeemer
Angela Rockett - curator

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma Art Place Gallery
Linda Danforth - curator

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma Art Slam
Sharon Styer - Curator

Port Townsend, WA
Port Townsend Gallery Walk
Judy Komichane - curator

Silverdale, WA
Old Town Art Walk
Lisa Stirret - curator

Seattle, WA
Community Canvas
Magnuson Park
Andrew Rowe - curator

Tacoma, WA
Proctor Art Festival
Gene Kester - curator

Tacoma, WA
Tacoma Art Walk
Rampart Gallery

Kenmore, WA
CR Gallery - Speaking in Tongues
Angela Rockett - curator

Tacoma, WA
William M Factory
Small Incubator International Forum
Chip Van Gelder - curator



Dayton K Knipher
Abstract Photographic Artist